Minnesota vs UC Riverside (Feb 20, 2011)



Box Score

                                  UC Riverside
                           Minnesota at UC Riverside
                Feb 20, 2011 at Riverside, CA (Amy S. Harrison)

Minnesota 6 (3-6)

Player                    AB  R  H RBI BB SO PO  A LOB
------------------------------------------------------
Barnes, Malisa 1b........  4  1  1  0   0  1 12  0   2
Hathaway, Jessie ss......  2  1  0  0   1  0  0  4   1
Al. Davis 3b/c...........  4  1  1  2   0  0  4  3   0
Dorle, Kari c............  2  1  2  2   0  0  3  0   0
 Barber, Becca 3b........  2  0  0  0   0  1  0  2   0
Neal, Natalie dh.........  4  0  1  0   0  0  0  0   1
 Coonrod, Kristin pr.....  0  1  0  0   0  0  0  0   0
Skrove, Dannie 2b........  3  1  2  0   0  0  2  3   0
Siu, Allie lf............  2  0  0  0   0  0  0  0   1
 Klucas, Kelsey lf.......  1  0  1  0   0  0  0  0   0
Au. Davis rf/cf..........  3  0  1  1   0  0  0  0   2
Blanchette, Bree cf/rf...  0  0  0  0   0  0  0  0   0
 DuPaul, Sara ph/rf......  3  0  1  0   0  0  0  0   1
Moutlton, Sara p.........  0  0  0  0   0  0  0  1   0
Totals................... 30  6 10  5   1  2 21 13   8

UC Riverside 1 (3-5)

Player                    AB  R  H RBI BB SO PO  A LOB
------------------------------------------------------
White, Kayla cf..........  3  0  0  0   1  1  2  0   0
Hebenton, Kameryn ss.....  3  0  0  0   1  1  3  2   1
Pickett, Alexis c........  3  1  1  0   0  0  3  0   0
Keeney, Brittany 3b......  2  0  0  0   1  1  0  4   0
Thomas, Taylor 2b........  3  0  1  0   0  0  2  2   2
Vasser, Jessica 1b.......  2  0  1  0   1  0  7  0   0
Mendoza, Jojo dh.........  3  0  1  0   0  1  0  0   1
Lwin, Amy p..............  1  0  0  0   0  1  0  1   0
 Suda, Casey p...........  1  0  0  0   0  0  0  0   0
 Anderson, Dionne ph.....  1  0  0  0   0  1  0  0   0
Shore, Ariel rf..........  3  0  0  0   0  0  2  0   3
Villamor, Alexis lf......  0  0  0  0   0  0  2  0   0
Totals................... 25  1  4  0   4  6 21  9   7

Score by Innings                  R  H  E
-----------------------------------------
Minnesota........... 104 000 1 -  6 10  0
UC Riverside........ 000 001 0 -  1  4  2
-----------------------------------------

E - Vasser, J; Shore, A. LOB - MINN 8; UCR 7. 2B - Skrove. HR - Al. Davis;
Dorle. HBP - Skrove; Siu. SH - Hathaway; Au. Davis. SB - Coonrod;
Blanchette; Pickett, A.

Minnesota              IP  H  R ER BB SO AB BF
-----------------------------------------------
Moutlton, Sara......  7.0  4  1  1  4  6 25 29

UC Riverside           IP  H  R ER BB SO AB BF
-----------------------------------------------
Lwin, Amy...........  2.0  4  4  4  1  0  8 13
Suda, Casey.........  5.0  6  2  1  0  2 22 22

Win - Moulton (3-4).  Loss - Lwin, A (2-4).  Save - None.
WP - Moulton. HBP - by Lwin, A (Skrove); by Lwin, A (Siu).
Umpires - HP: Bruce Helsing  1B: Dan Duclos  2B: Les Carr
Start: 12:08 pm   Time: 2:04   Attendance:
Lwin, A faced 3 batters in the 3rd.
Game: UCRSB08


Play-by-Play

                                  UC Riverside
                    Minnesota at UC Riverside - Play-by-Play
                Feb 20, 2011 at Riverside, CA (Amy S. Harrison)


Score by Innings                  R  H  E
-----------------------------------------
Minnesota........... 104 000 1 -  6 10  0
UC Riverside........ 000 001 0 -  1  4  2
-----------------------------------------

Minnesota starters: 9/1b Barnes; 15/ss Hathaway; 88/3b Al. Davis; 17/c Dorle;
13/dh Neal; 10/2b Skrove; 4/lf Siu; 7/rf Au. Davis; 2/cf Blanchette; 21/p
Moulton;
UC Riverside starters: 4/cf White, K; 1/ss Hebenton, K; 6/c Pickett, A; 9/3b
Keeney, B; 8/2b Thomas, T; 13/1b Vasser, J; 17/dh Mendoza, J; 24/p Lwin, A;
7/rf Shore, A; 5/lf Villamor, A;

Minnesota 1st - Barnes singled to right field. Hathaway out at first p
to 2b, SAC, bunt; Barnes advanced to second. Al. Davis grounded out to 3b.
Dorle singled to right field, advanced to second, RBI; Barnes scored. Neal
flied out to rf. 1 run, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

UC Riverside 1st - White, K grounded out to 3b. Hebenton, K grounded out
to 3b. Pickett, A grounded out to ss. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

Minnesota 2nd - Skrove hit by pitch. Siu hit by pitch; Skrove advanced
to second. Au. Davis out at first 3b to 2b, SAC, bunt; Siu advanced to second;
Skrove advanced to third. DuPaul pinch hit for Blanchette. DuPaul reached on a
fielder's choice; Siu out at third ss to c. Barnes flied out to cf. 0 runs,
0 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

UC Riverside 2nd - Au. Davis to cf. DuPaul to rf. Keeney, B struck out
looking. Thomas, T singled to right center. Vasser, J walked; Thomas, T
advanced to second. Mendoza, J singled to left field; Vasser, J advanced to
second; Thomas, T advanced to third. Lwin, A struck out swinging. Shore, A
reached on a fielder's choice; Mendoza, J advanced to second; Vasser, J
advanced to third; Thomas, T out at home 3b to c. 0 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors,
3 LOB.

Minnesota 3rd - Hathaway walked. Al. Davis homered to left field, 2 RBI;
Hathaway scored. Dorle homered to left field, RBI. Suda, C to p for Lwin, A.
Neal flied out to cf. Skrove doubled to center field. Siu grounded out to 3b.
Au. Davis singled to shortstop, RBI; Skrove scored. DuPaul popped up to 1b.
4 runs, 4 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

UC Riverside 3rd - Al. Davis to c. Barber to 3b for Dorle. White, K
struck out swinging. Hebenton, K walked. Pickett, A reached on a fielder's
choice; Hebenton, K out at second ss to 2b. Pickett, A stole second. Keeney, B
walked. Thomas, T grounded out to 2b. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

Minnesota 4th - Barnes flied out to lf. Hathaway popped up to ss. Al.
Davis flied out to rf. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

UC Riverside 4th - Vasser, J grounded out to 2b. Mendoza, J grounded out
to p. Suda, C popped up to 2b. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

Minnesota 5th - Barber struck out swinging. Neal flied out to lf. Skrove
reached on an error by 1b. Siu lined out to ss. 0 runs, 0 hits, 1 error, 1
LOB.

UC Riverside 5th - Klucas to lf for Siu. Shore, A grounded out to 1b
unassisted. White, K grounded out to ss. Hebenton, K struck out. 0 runs, 0
hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

Minnesota 6th - Au. Davis grounded out to 2b. DuPaul singled to second
base. Blanchette to rf for DuPaul. Barnes struck out swinging. Blanchette stole
second. Hathaway reached on a fielder's choice; Blanchette out at second ss
unassisted. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

UC Riverside 6th - Pickett, A singled to center field. Keeney, B
grounded out to 2b; Pickett, A advanced to second. Thomas, T grounded out to
3b; Pickett, A advanced to third. Pickett, A scored on a wild pitch. Vasser, J
singled to third base. Mendoza, J struck out swinging. 1 run, 2 hits, 0
errors, 1 LOB.

Minnesota 7th - Al. Davis grounded out to ss. Barber grounded out to 3b.
Neal singled to third base. Coonrod pinch ran for Neal. Coonrod stole second.
Skrove singled to right field; Coonrod advanced to third, scored on an error by
rf, unearned. Klucas singled, bunt; Skrove advanced to second. Au. Davis
grounded out to 2b. 1 run, 3 hits, 1 error, 2 LOB.

UC Riverside 7th - Anderson, D pinch hit for Suda, C. Anderson, D struck
out swinging. Shore, A grounded out to ss. White, K walked. Hebenton, K
grounded out to 3b. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.